0
732-374-3872

CHEVROLET CORVETTE 1987 Individual Gasket & Seals

Department
Part Type
  • ...Show all (138)

Manufacturer Part Number
Name
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 3.359'
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: BASE GASKET
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: TIMING GR CVR - FRONT
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: THROTTLE BODY MOUNTING
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: LH & RH, 13/32 LARGE ID, CORK
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: EXHAUST PIPE FLANGE GASKET
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: RETAINER GASKET
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: STOCK REPLACEMENT HEAD GASKETS - 10 PACK - TPI-SFI FUEL SYS - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: OPTIONAL HD - GRAPHITE AND STAINLESS STEEL HEAD GASKETS - 10 PACK - TPI-SFI FUEL SYS - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: TPI-SFI FUEL SYS - 16 VALVES - w/THREAD SEALER - 2 SETS REQ
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: HIGH-TEMP MOLDED RUBBER VALVE COVER GASKET - (10) PER PKG - TPI-SFI FUEL SYS - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 1 PC - OFFSET LIP - VITON - TPI-SFI FUEL SYS - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 1 PC - OFFSET LIP - VITON - w/REAR HOUSING GASKET - TPI-SFI FUEL SYS - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 1 PC MOLDED GASKET - TPI-SFI FUEL SYS - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: O-RING - I.D 0.2969" - LEN 0.080" - O.D 0.420" - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 16
Notes: O-RING - I.D 0.2969" - LENGTH 0.080IN - O.D 0.420" - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 16
Notes: I.D 0.3135" - LEN 0.562" - O.D 0.755" - STRAIGHT UMBRELLA - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 16
Notes: POLY GASKET - USE w/500100, 500103
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: KIT - HI-PERF - 12 PT HI-TENSILE - STAINLESS STEEL - 3/8"-16 X 1" - (3/8" HEX HEAD)
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 14MM SPARK PLUG HOLE
Quantity Per Car: 8
Notes: STUD - KIT - HI-PERF. - OE CAST IRON & ALUMINUM - AFR, BRODIX -8, -10, -11, -11XB BROWNFIELD - DART (STOCK REPLACEMENT) CYLINDER HEADS
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: STUD - KIT - HI-PERF. - OE CAST IRON & ALUMINUM - AFR, BRODIX -8, -10, -11, -11XB BROWNFIELD - DART (STOCK REPLACEMENT) CYL. HEADS - w/12 PT. NUTS
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: STUD - KIT - HI-PERF. - CHEVY 18 DEGREE HIGH PORT CYL. HEADS - w/7/16" STUDS - 12 PT
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: STUD - KIT - HI-PERF. - DART II CYL. HEADS
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: STUD - KIT - HI-PERF. - DART II & PONTIAC MOTORSPORTS #10033867 CYLINDER HEADS - 12 PT. NUTS
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 7/16" - 14 X 3 3/4"
Quantity Per Car: 14
Notes: 7/16" - 14 X 1 3/4"
Quantity Per Car: 16
Notes: 7/16" - 14 X 3" - OVERALL LENGTH 3.278
Quantity Per Car: 4
Notes: KIT - HI-PERF. - OE CAST IRON - ALUMINUM CYLINDER HEADS
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: KIT - HI-PERF. - AFR, BRODIX-8, -10, -11, -11XB, BROWNFIELD - DART (STOCK REPLACEMENT) - DART II PONTIAC MOTORSPORTS #10033867 CYLINDER HEADS
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: KIT - HI-PERF. - 3/8" - 16 X 3/4" STAINLESS STEEL (12 BOLT KIT) - UNIVERSAL
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: KIT - HI-PERF. - 3/8" - 16 X 3/4", 12 PT. (12 BOLT KIT) - UNIVERSAL
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: KIT - HI-PERF. - 3/8" - 16 X 3/4" - HEX HEAD (12 BOLT) - UNIVERSAL
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: KIT - CONTAINS (7 PG-360, 8 PG-361, 2 PG-362)
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: KIT - HI-PERF. - ECONOMY - 7/16" I.D. X 3/4" O.D. - (34 PCS. SKIN PKG.)
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: KIT - HI-PERF. - PREMIUM - 7/16" I.D. X 13/16" O.D. - (34 PCS. SKIN PKG.)
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: HI-PERF. - PREMIUM - 7/16" I.D. X 13/16" O.D. X .120 HEAD BOLT WASHER - HI-TENSILE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: HI-PERF. - ECONOMY - 7/16" I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .065 HEAD BOLT WASHER - HI-TENSILE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 7/16" - HARDENED
Quantity Per Car: 20
Notes: AT TUBE - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: MOUNTING - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 16 VALVES - PLATE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 2 REQ - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: 0.020" THICK - 2 REQ - 16 VALVES - USE ON ENG BLOCK SIDE
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: DISTRIBUTOR TO OIL PUMP SHAFT RETAINER - NYLON SHAFT GUIDE - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: THROTTLE BODY MOUNTING - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: TO BLOCK - 2 REQ - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: TO PLATE - 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 16 VALVES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: REPLACEMENT RECOMMENDED
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: O-RING - EXHAUST - INTAKE - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 8
Notes: UMBRELLA TYPE - EXHAUST - INTAKE - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 8
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: SET
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: STANDARD
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: HD
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: AT MOUNTING
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: FOR USE w/BLOCK-OFF PLATE - MOUNTING
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: MAY BE USED AS A FUEL PUMP BLOCK-OFF PLATE GASKET - MOUNTING - OVAL PORT
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: IMPROVED DESIGN - COMPOSITE
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: HD DESIGN - MULTI-LAYER STEEL
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: REPLACEMENT RECOMMENDED
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: THROTTLE BODY MOUNTING
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 1-13/16" I.D. - FIBER - w/2 BOLT HOLES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: RIGID CARRIER - 1-13/16" I.D. - w/2 BOLT HOLES
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: TO BLOCK
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: TO PLATE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: PTFE - 1 PC
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: RUBBER - 1 PC
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: VALVE TO ADAPTER - GRAPHITE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: PERFORMANCE COMPOSITE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 1/2" WIDE, LIP RELOCATOR TYPE - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 0.375" WIDTH - 2.416" OD
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: REPAIR SLEEVE - 0.563" WIDTH - 2.063" OD
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 0.492" WIDTH - 4.540" OD - VITON MATERIAL
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 0.492" WIDTH - 4.54" OD - PTFE RUBBER MATERIAL
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: REPAIR SLEEVE - 0.469" WIDTH - 4.035" OD
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 0.492" WIDTH - 4.540" OD - INCL GSKT & PTFE SEAL
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: HARMONIC BALANCER KIT - REPAIR SLEEVE - INCL 9845 SEAL AND 88176 SLEEVE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: HARMONIC BALANCER - REPAIR SLEEVE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: AT MOUNTING
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: MOUNTING - PLATE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: MOUNTING - MAY ALSO BE USED AS A FUEL PUMP BLOCK-OFF PLATE GASKET IF DESIRED
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: HEAD BOLTS NOT INCL - PERMATORQUE SEVERE DUTY - HEAD BOLT REPLACEMENT RECOMMENDED
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: HEAD BOLTS NOT INCL - PERMATORQUE - HEAD BOLT REPLACEMENT RECOMMENDED
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: HEADSAVER
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: REPLACEMENT RECOMMENDED
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: THROTTLE BODY MOUNTING
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 1 13/16" ID
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 1 13/16" ID - PERMADRYPLUS
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: TO PLATE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: TO BLOCK
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: RUBBER - ONE-PIECE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: PROTECTIVE SLEEVE/INSTALLATION TOOL INCL - PTFE RUBBER - ONE-PIECE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 3.359'
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: VALVE ADAP OPG CVR
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: VLV ADAP OPG CVR - 2 DOORS - CONVERTIBLE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: ID 5-1/32", OD 5-1/2" - MOLDED RUBBER - EXC QUADRAJET CARB
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: AT MOUNTING - PAPER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: VALVE TO ADAPTER - GRAPHITE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: PLATE TO BLOCK - PAPER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: FUEL PUMP TO SPACER - PAPER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: 9.8 CC COMBUSTION CHAMBER VOLUME - SOLID CORE COMPOSITE - w/CONTOURED COMBUSTION CHAMBER - GASKET HAS STEAM HOLES REQ FOR STREET OPERATION
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: GRAPHITE
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: w/1/2" I.D., w/ENGLISH THREADS
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: PAPER - THROTTLE BODY MOUNTING
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: PAPER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: PERF COMPOSITE
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: SINGLE VALVE COVER - MOLDED RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: PAPER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: MOLDED RUBBER w/PLASTIC CARRIER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: WATER PUMP TO PLATE - PAPER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: WATER PUMP TO BLOCK - PAPER
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: WATER PUMP TO BLOCK
Quantity Per Car: 2
Notes: w/1 PIECE REAR MAIN SEAL
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: w/1 PIECE REAR MAIN SEAL - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 3/8" WIDE - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: 1/2" WIDE, LIP RELOCATOR TYPE - RUBBER
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: ID: 0.453" - OD: 0.973" - PKG CONTENTS: 25 METAL/RUBBER GASKETS - GASKET METAL AND RUBBER - PKG QTY: 25 - BOXED - PKG TYPE: BOX
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: ID: 0.453" - OD: 0.973" - PKG CONTENTS: 1 METAL/RUBBER GASKET - GASKET METAL AND RUBBER - PKG QTY: 1 - BAGGED
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: ID: 0.453" - OD: 0.973" - PKG CONTENTS: 2 METAL/RUBBER GASKETS - GASKET METAL AND RUBBER - PKG QTY: 2 - PKG TYPE: CARD
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes:
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: FAG GLOBAL #413 3393 100
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: FAG GLOBAL #413 3394 100
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: FAG GLOBAL #413 2784 100
Quantity Per Car: 1
Notes: O-RING
Quantity Per Car: 1